Saturday, June 07, 2008

When I figured out what being busy is all about...

It has been quite sometime since I posted something on my blog. Wahi office ka kaam! Nope... I am not hyperbolizing. I dunno if it is for the good or the bad or the ugly, I have been quite busy with some office work. In fact I finally figured out for the life of mine, what being busy is all about. I got loads to share with you guys... It is just that I'm unable to make time for myself and this blog of mine. But I must confess that I'm enjoying every bit of it.

I hope that I shall devote some quality time in the near future and rant on some useful things on my blog!

PS: Adi would be glad to see such micro posts from me. But lemme tell you something... You aren't gonna be lucky for too long Adi!

~IT's My Life

Digg this

7 comments:

Poornima Prabhu said...

hi suresh,
post is too short to comment... waiting to read some stuff from your side. i am adding you in my blogroll..
cheers,
poornima.

Suresh S. a.ka. Suri said...

@ Poornima,

That was written just to let go my writer's block. I shall be some interesting things i have came across.

Thank you for adding me in your blog roll:)

nivedithasperceptions said...

Yeah, I like your longer posts!
And life's all about balancing.
Hope to see you bounce back!

Suresh S. a.ka. Suri said...

@ Niveditha,

Same here:) I would love to bounce back at the earliest!

nivedithasperceptions said...

You've been tagged!

Suresh S. a.ka. Suri said...

@ Niveditha,

I will do it before this weekend:)

freefun0616 said...

酒店經紀人,
菲梵酒店經紀,
酒店經紀,
禮服酒店上班,
酒店小姐兼職,
便服酒店經紀,
酒店打工經紀,
制服酒店工作,
專業酒店經紀,
合法酒店經紀,
酒店暑假打工,
酒店寒假打工,
酒店經紀人,
菲梵酒店經紀,
酒店經紀,
禮服酒店上班,
酒店經紀人,
菲梵酒店經紀,
酒店經紀,
禮服酒店上班,
酒店小姐兼職,
便服酒店工作,
酒店打工經紀,
制服酒店經紀,
專業酒店經紀,
合法酒店經紀,
酒店暑假打工,
酒店寒假打工,
酒店經紀人,
菲梵酒店經紀,
酒店經紀,
禮服酒店上班,
酒店小姐兼職,
便服酒店工作,
酒店打工經紀,
制服酒店經紀,
酒店經紀,

,酒店,